July 19th: New Board Elected

Past Officers

2011-2012

President
Charles Machan
Vice President
Prativa Pandey
Secretary
Leah Shoer
Treasurer
Andrew Rasmussen
Awards Chair
Carlena Ebben
Social Chairs
Victoria Harrison
 
Taryn Townsend
Service Chairs
Brett Savoie
 
Marie Cuevas Heffern
Chapter Councilor
Prof. George Schatz
 

   
   
Officers (left to right): Taryn Townsend, Andy Rasmussen, Victoria Harrison, Charles Machan, Leah Shoer, Carly Ebben, Marie Cuevas Heffern, Prativa Panday, Brett Savoie
 
 

2010-2011

President
Mike Vagnini
Vice President
Rikki DeMarco
Secretary
Jon Hennek
Treasurer
Jay Dicke
Awards Chair
Charles Machan
Social Chair
Sam Kleinman
Service Chairs
Lauren Matosziuk
 
Sarah Byker
Webmaster
Jon Hennek
Chapter Councilor
Prof. George Schatz
 

   
   
Back Row (left to right): Sam Kleinman, Jon Hennek, Mike Vagnini, Charles Machan, Jay Dicke
Front Row (left to right): Rikki DeMarco, Sarah Byker, Lauren Matosziuk
 

2009-2010

President
Josh Mertz
Vice President
Vickie Gunderson
Secretary
Julia Lin
Treasurer
Mike Vagnini
Awards Chair
George Oh
Social Chair
Megan Boyle
Service Chairs
Justine Shaw
 
Chris George
Webmaster
Avi Shultz
Chapter Councilor
Prof. George Schatz
 
   
   
Back Row (left to right): Chris George, Mike Vagnini, Josh Mertz, Justine Shaw, Vickie Gunderson
Front Row (left to right): Avi Shultz, George Oh, Megan Boyle, Julia Lin
 

2008-2009

President
Sarah Mickley
Vice President
Emily Pentzer
Secretary
Victoria Gunderson
Treasurer
Becky Jensen
Awards Chair
Alex Spokoynyy
Social Chair
Tom Lawton
Service Chairs
Julia Chamberlain
 
Martin McCullagh
Webmaster
Joshua Mertz
Chapter Councilor
Prof. George Schatz
 
   
   
Back Row (left to right): Martin, Alex, Tom, Josh
Front Row (left to right): Sarah, Julia, Victoria, Becky (Not Pictured: Emily)
 

2007-2008

President
Daniel Wells
Vice President
Haley Hill
Secretary
Amy Vega
Treasurer
Ami Patel
Awards Chair
Sarah Mickley
Social Chair
Emily Pentzer
Service Chairs
Emilie Giacobbe
 
Julia Chamberlain
Webmaster
Becky Jensen
Chapter Councilor
Prof. George Schatz
 
   
   
Back Row (left to right): Emily Pentzer, Emilie Giacobbe, Ami Patel, Amy Vega, and Sarah Mickley
Front Row (left to right): Becky Jensen, Julia Chamberlain, Daniel Wells, and Haley Hill